← All projects
Early Stage (3-4 yrs)RERA P52100080124

Namrata iRise

by Namrata Group · Punawale, Pune

₹79 L – ₹1.1 Cr

EMI from ₹55,851/mo · estimate

Book a site visit

No litigation on record

Checked against court records at the time of our review. Records change, so confirm before you pay.

Possession: two different dates

Builder’s target
December 2027 (sales target — the developer own site says December 2029)
MahaRERA committed date
December 2029

RERA P52100080124Verify on MahaRERA

About this project

About Namrata iRise

Namrata iRise, also marketed as Namrata Manifesta and launched under the codename iRise, is a roughly 2-acre development at Kate Wasti, Punawale, near Siddhashila Ela, by Namrata Group. It is built as 2 towers of 3B+G+22 with 6 flats per floor, offering 2 and 3 BHK homes of 776 to 1,108 sq ft on the marketed basis. The layout is planned so no two apartments face each other. Registered with MahaRERA as P52100080124, launched in April 2025, with construction around 10% complete in December 2025 against a RERA completion date of December 2029. Namrata Group is the most established developer in our coverage — trading since 1987, with more than 150 projects delivered across Pune, Talegaon and Pimpri-Chinchwad.

Developer’s official project page

Property Engineer Verdict

Our score for Namrata iRise across legal standing, builder record, livability, connectivity and value, with the buy, wait or walk-away call.

Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.

Key facts

The facts that decide daily life

Land parcel
About 2 acres
Towers
2
Floors
3B+G+22
Flats per floor
6
Lifts per tower
2 lifts and 2 staircases per tower
Construction
RCC frame
Parking levels
Three basement levels plus ground-level parking
Construction progress
About 10% complete as of 3 December 2025

Unit plans and prices

Pick a layout, see what it costs

776 sq ft carpet

Quoted price
Ask us
All-inclusive
₹79 L
Minimum down payment
₹11 L

835 sq ft carpet

Quoted price
Ask us
All-inclusive
₹84 L
Minimum down payment
₹11 L

Site visit

Pick a day to walk through

See Namrata iRise with an advisor who has already read the legal file.

  • An advisor calls to confirm the day and time
  • No cost, and no obligation to book
  • Your number goes to the builder only if you ask us to introduce you
or call +91 93738 11941

Choose a day to continue.

Our read

What works, and what to weigh

Pros & cons

The strengths and the drawbacks we found, written as plainly as each other.

Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.

Amenities

What comes with the address

  • Swimming Pool
  • Kids Pool
  • Club House
  • Gymnasium
  • Fitness Deck
  • Sky Cafeteria
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Jogging Track
  • Kids Play Area
  • Indoor Games Room
  • Yoga and Meditation Zone
  • Senior Citizen Area

Location

Where Namrata iRise stands

  • Hinjewadi Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Phase 1≈ 6 km
  • Hinjewadi Phase 2≈ 9 km
  • Hinjewadi Phase 3≈ 11 km
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad MIDC industrial belt≈ 8 km

Area growth

What is being built around it

Items marked Planned or In progress have not been delivered. Dates are the authority's or developer's, not ours.

  1. PlannedTrailing 1 and 3 years to 2026

    Punawale resale prices

    Rates moved about 5% in the last 12 months and roughly 32% over three years, to an average near ₹7,400 per sq ft. The three-year run is the stronger signal; the last year has clearly cooled.

    Source: 99acres Punawale price trends

  2. Planned2027 to 2030 completions

    Heavy competing supply in Kate Wasti

    This is the fourth project we cover inside about a kilometre and a half of the same junction, alongside Garve Akshara Grandeur, JN AA Privilege and Basil Maximus. Several thousand units will complete here within a few years of each other, which matters for resale and for rent in 2029 and 2030.

    Source: Property Engineer micro-market read

  3. PlannedPhased opening

    Hinjewadi–Shivajinagar Metro (Line 3)

    The elevated line serves the Hinjewadi corridor and Wakad. Punawale is not on the alignment — the benefit here is a shorter road leg to a working metro station, not a station of its own.

    Source: PMRDA / Pune Metro

Before you book

Six things people ask us next

  • Maintenance

    2 BHK: ₹3,000 – ₹3,300/month · 3 BHK: ₹4,400/month

  • Payment plan

    CLP (Construction Linked Plan)

  • Minimum down payment

    From ₹11.00 Lacs, depending on the unit.

  • Documents

    5 documents held on this project, shared with your free report.

  • Construction progress

    About 10% complete as of 3 December 2025 at our last check.

  • Rental income

    2 BHK rents for about ₹21,000 – ₹25,000 a month semi-furnished. That is a gross yield near 3.5% on ₹79 L, an estimate before tax and vacancy.

What it costs to own

Your monthly cost, before you commit

Every figure here is an estimate from the assumptions you can see and change.

Unit

Loan tenure

Down payment20% · ₹15.8 L
Interest rate (assumption)8.75%

Monthly EMI, estimated

₹55,851

EMI
₹55,851
Maintenance (mid-point)
₹3,150
Together, per month
₹59,001

Estimated upfront

₹21.3 L

Down payment plus stamp duty and registration at an assumed 7% of price. The real figure varies by buyer.

An estimate, not a loan offer.

Free download

Namrata iRise buyer summary report

A short PDF with key facts, MahaRERA and possession checks, litigation on record, strengths and watch-outs. An advisor calls within 24 hours to take you through the full verdict — no obligation.

We collect your name, mobile number and optional email to respond to this request. It is stored on our servers in India and seen only by the advisor handling it — never sold or shared with a builder without your say-so. We keep it for 24 months from your last contact. You can ask us to show or delete it at any time at privacy@propertyengineer.in. Privacy Policy

Pricing intelligence

The quoted price is where the conversation starts.

Namrata iRise is quoted at ₹79.00 Lacs – ₹1.10 Cr. Tell us where to reach you and we will send the closable price — plus how it stacks up against the projects around it.

  • Comparative pricing against nearby projects, per square foot
  • The price this project actually closes at, not the quoted one
  • Backed by registered sale agreements from the last six months

Get the closable price

Free, and no obligation to buy through us.

+91

One call from an advisor. Your number is never sold on.

Investment outlook

Appreciation & rental income

Appreciation & rental income

What this micro-market has appreciated at, and the rent a 2 or 3 BHK here actually commands.

Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.

Handover

Possession & delivery

Build stage

Early Stage (3-4 yrs)

Builder's target

December 2027 (sales target — the developer own site says December 2029)

RERA committed date

December 2029

Construction complete

About 10% complete as of 3 December 2025

The developer is quoting December 2027 (sales target — the developer own site says December 2029), but the date it is legally committed to under RERA is December 2029 — 24 months later. Plan around the RERA date; the earlier one carries no penalty if it slips.

Paperwork

Documents

Paperwork & documents

The title, approval and layout documents we hold on this project, and how to request copies.

Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.

Developer

Builder profile

Namrata Group

Years of experience

39

Total projects

150

Cities of operation

Pune, Talegaon, Pimpri-Chinchwad

Namrata Group has been building in and around Pune since 1987, with more than 150 delivered residential and commercial buildings, over 20 lakh sq ft developed and roughly 15,000 customers. Its work spans Pune city, Pimpri-Chinchwad and Talegaon, where it was central to the town growth as a satellite of Pune. Prior projects include Namrata Crystal Park, Namrata Lilavati Greens, Namrata Little Hearts and Namrata Life 360. On track record alone this is the strongest developer in our coverage.

Background

Namrata Group, also trading as Namrata Developers Pvt. Ltd. Established 1987, so 39 years at the time of writing — the listing portal 38 years is consistent with that. Public profiles put the group at 150-plus delivered residential and commercial buildings, over 20 lakh sq ft, and roughly 15,000 customers across Pune, Talegaon and Pimpri-Chinchwad; Housiey 8,000+ families is the more conservative of the published figures. Named prior work includes Namrata Crystal Park, Namrata Lilavati Greens, Namrata Little Hearts and Namrata Life 360. The group is closely associated with the development of Talegaon as a satellite town. This is the only developer in the current batch whose claimed vintage, project count and named portfolio corroborate each other across independent sources, and the builder sub-score reflects that. The project is marketed under three names — Namrata iRise, Namrata Manifesta and codename iRise — which is a marketing choice rather than a red flag, but it does make independent verification harder and buyers should confirm that any document they sign names the same project as the RERA certificate.

Other projects

Namrata Crystal ParkNamrata Lilavati GreensNamrata Little HeartsNamrata Life 360

Get the free Property Engineer report on Namrata iRise

Title and approvals, DP and survey verification, a 15-year builder search, registered sale agreements from the last six months, and area growth analysis — written for you, not for the developer. No cost, no obligation.

Ask about this project

We collect your name, phone number and the requirements you describe to respond to this request. It is stored on our servers in India and seen only by the advisor handling it — never sold or shared with a builder without your say-so. We keep it for 24 months from your last contact. You can ask us to show or delete it at any time at privacy@propertyengineer.in. Privacy Policy

Questions

Namrata iRise — buyer questions answered

The questions buyers actually ask about Namrata Group before paying a booking amount, answered from what we have checked on Namrata iRise in Punawale. Where we have not verified something, the answer says so rather than guessing.

Builder credibility, legal standing & approvals

The questions buyers ask before trusting a developer with a booking amount. Answered from what we have verified — and where we have not verified something, it says so.

Namrata iRise in Punawale, Pune is registered with MahaRERA under number P52100080124. A registration number on its own is not proof that the registration is still live: the MahaRERA portal shows the registered completion date, the current status and any extensions applied for, and that is what to check. The date filed with MahaRERA for this project is Dec 2029. Confirm the number against the portal before you pay anything, including a booking amount. Verify on the MahaRERA portal

Namrata Group reports 39 years in the business, 150 projects. Named earlier work includes Namrata Crystal Park, Namrata Lilavati Greens, Namrata Little Hearts, Namrata Life 360. Namrata Group, also trading as Namrata Developers Pvt. Ltd. Established 1987, so 39 years at the time of writing — the listing portal 38 years is consistent with that. Public profiles put the group at 150-plus delivered residential and commercial buildings, over 20 lakh sq ft, and roughly 15,000 customers across Pune, Talegaon and Pimpri-Chinchwad; Housiey 8,000+ families is the more conservative of the published figures. Named prior work includes Namrata Crystal Park, Namrata Lilavati Greens, Namrata Little Hearts and Namrata Life 360. The group is closely associated with the development of Talegaon as a satellite town. This is the only developer in the current batch whose claimed vintage, project count and named portfolio corroborate each other across independent sources, and the builder sub-score reflects that. The project is marketed under three names — Namrata iRise, Namrata Manifesta and codename iRise — which is a marketing choice rather than a red flag, but it does make independent verification harder and buyers should confirm that any document they sign names the same project as the RERA certificate. We score Namrata Group 84 out of 100 on track record, assessed from public records rather than from the developer's own material. Figures a developer publishes about itself are claims until checked, and where two sources disagree we score the more conservative one.

No litigation is disclosed against Namrata iRise in the records we have checked. We have not published a separate 15-year civil and criminal search on Namrata Group for this listing. "None on record" means none found in what we searched — it is not a guarantee that none exists. Civil, consumer, RERA and NCLT matters sit in different registries, and a fresh search before you pay is worth the hour it takes.

On Namrata iRise specifically there is already a gap between the two dates: Namrata Group is quoting December 2027 (sales target — the developer own site says December 2029), while the date committed to MahaRERA is December 2029 — 24 months later. The RERA date is the one that carries legal weight, and it is the one to plan around. We do not publish a completed-versus-promised delivery history for Namrata Group's earlier projects on this page. That history is reconstructed from the MahaRERA filings of each past project — the registered completion date against the occupancy certificate date — and we do it as part of the free report on this project rather than repeating a claim.

We do not publish resident reviews for Namrata Group, and we would treat any we found with caution: review sections on property portals are routinely seeded by developers and by competitors, so a rating there is weak evidence either way. What is worth doing is talking to the society office or a few residents at a completed Namrata Group project — handover delays, water supply, seepage in the first monsoon and how maintenance was transitioned are all things people will tell you in person and will not write online. We arrange those conversations as part of an advisory engagement; ask us for the list.

MahaRERA P52100080124, launched 29 April 2025 with a declared completion date of 30 December 2029. No litigation is disclosed; our own 15-year civil and criminal search on Namrata Group is still pending. PRIORITY BEFORE PUBLICATION — the carpet-area basis. The developer and Housiey quote 776, 835 and 1,108 sq ft; Dwello quotes the identical prices against 665, 715.37 and 925.8 sq ft, a near-constant 1.17 ratio. Only the smaller set fits the RERA-registered range of 431 to 969 sq ft (the marketed 1,108 sq ft 3 BHK falls outside it; the 925.8 equivalent does not). The marketed areas therefore appear to include balconies at roughly 17%. The unit table here uses the marketed figures so the row compares like-for-like with the other Punawale listings, which are on the same basis, and the con discloses both. Obtain the RERA carpet schedule and, if the platform later standardises on RERA carpet, this row and its Punawale siblings must be restated together — not individually, or the comparison breaks. Second item: reconcile the basics. Land area is variously 2, 2.05, 1.74 and 1 acre; towers 2 or 3; units 178 or 141; highway distance 2 km or 800 m. Third: the registered schedule starting at 431 sq ft suggests inclusive-housing units on the layout — obtain the full sanctioned unit schedule. Fourth: the listing portal December 2027 target contradicts the developer own December 2029; we have recorded both and advised buyers to plan for 2029. Distances marked with the approximate symbol are estimates; Zudio, the highway and D-Mart are as published. Pin the map location and re-run Auto-fill nearby. Punawale appreciation and rental bands are carried from the Garve Akshara Grandeur, JN AA Privilege and Basil Maximus rows. A clear title means the 30-year search shows an unbroken ownership chain, no subsisting mortgage beyond the disclosed construction finance, no injunction, and 7/12 or property-card entries that match the promoter named in the RERA filing. Ask for the title certificate and the search report — both are documents the developer already holds, and a reluctance to share them is itself an answer.

The documents we have sighted for Namrata iRise are: Commencement Certificate, Legal Title Report, Layout Plan, Proforma Allotment Letter, Proforma Sale Agreement. The set to insist on is the commencement certificate, the sanctioned building plans and layout, the environmental clearance where the plot size requires one, the fire NOC, and — for a completed building — the occupancy certificate. Ask for the commencement certificate specifically: construction that has started without one is the single most common approval defect in Pune.

We do not have the funding model for Namrata iRise on record. Funding matters more than turnover for a buyer: a self-funded project stops when sales stop, while a debt-funded one carries a lender with a charge over the land, and a stalled project with a mortgage on it is far harder to unwind. You can check this yourself — the charges registered against a developer are public on the MCA portal, and the RERA filing lists the project's own financing. Insolvency proceedings, if any, appear on the NCLT and IBBI sites. Check company filings on the MCA portal

We do not publish a MahaRERA complaint history for Namrata Group on this page, and you should not assume the absence of one here means there are none. Complaints are filed under Section 31 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016, and MahaRERA publishes both the complaint register and the orders passed. Search the developer's name and each of its project registration numbers — companies often build under a different registered entity per project, which is why searching only the brand name misses cases. The pattern matters more than the count: several orders on the same complaint type across different projects says more than one contested case. Search complaints and orders on MahaRERA

We have not published a defect history for Namrata Group's completed projects, and we will not infer one from a score. On Namrata iRise the structure is recorded as RCC frame, which tells you the method but not the workmanship. Under Section 14(3) of the RERA Act the promoter is liable for structural defects and defects in workmanship, quality or services for five years from handover, and must rectify them within 30 days of being told, at no cost to you. The practical test is a visit to a Namrata Group building two or three monsoons old: look at ceiling corners in the top-floor flats, the parking podium, and the external wall on the weather side.

Section 14 of the RERA Act binds the promoter to the sanctioned plans and specifications, and forbids alterations to the sanctioned plan of a building without the written consent of at least two-thirds of the allottees. To check Namrata iRise yourself, compare the sanctioned layout attached to the MahaRERA filing against what is standing on site — floor count, tower positions, setbacks and the open space are the things that move. Unauthorised construction is not merely a paperwork problem: it can block the occupancy certificate for the whole building, including flats that were built exactly as approved.

Under Section 18 of the RERA Act, if the promoter fails to hand over by the date in your agreement you may either withdraw and claim a full refund with interest, or stay in the purchase and claim interest for every month of delay until you get possession. The remedy is yours to choose, not the developer's. The date that counts is the one in your agreement for sale, which is why the MahaRERA-committed date for Namrata iRise — Dec 2029 — matters more than any date quoted verbally. Check what your draft agreement says about compensation before signing: developer-drafted clauses routinely offer a token per-square-foot amount far below the statutory interest, and a clause cannot take away a right the Act gives you.

We do not record industry-association membership for Namrata Group, because it is weak evidence. CREDAI and NAREDCO are voluntary trade bodies, not regulators: membership is not an approval, it is not a quality certification, and it cannot be relied on the way a RERA registration can. If it matters to you, both bodies publish member directories for their Pune chapters and you can check the name there in a minute. Weigh it well below the RERA filing, the title search and the delivery history.

Everything below is public and free. On the MCA portal, "View Company Master Data" gives you the registered entity behind Namrata Group, its incorporation date, paid-up capital and status; the signatory list gives you the directors, and each director's DIN shows every other company they run — which is how you find the sister companies a group builds through. Charges registered against the company show who has lent against what. On MahaRERA, searching the promoter name lists every project it has registered, with the committed and revised completion dates for each. The RERA filing for Namrata iRise names the promoter entity; check that it is the same company whose track record you have been reading about, because the marketing brand and the registered promoter are frequently not the same. Look up the company on the MCA portal

Namrata iRise is marketed with Swimming Pool, Kids Pool, Club House, Gymnasium, Fitness Deck and 13 more. What binds the developer is the amenity list in the agreement for sale and in the MahaRERA filing — not the brochure, not the render, and not the show flat. Section 11 of the RERA Act requires the promoter to deliver the amenities as declared to the authority, and the agreement is the document a court reads. Before signing, check each amenity you are paying for appears in the agreement's specification annexure with a delivery stage attached. Anything described as "proposed", "planned" or shown only in a render is not a commitment, and a clubhouse promised for "phase 2" of a multi-phase project may be years behind your handover.

Prices, possession & buying process

The practical detail on this project.

Namrata Group's target for Namrata iRise is December 2027 (sales target — the developer own site says December 2029). The date committed in the MahaRERA filing is December 2029. Where the two differ, the RERA date is the one that carries legal weight and the one to plan your rent or loan around.

Namrata iRise offers 2 BHK and 3 BHK homes with carpet areas from 776 to 1108 sq ft. These are RERA carpet areas — the usable floor area inside your walls — not built-up or super built-up, which is what quoted rates on portals are usually based on. Compare projects on carpet area or the comparison is meaningless.

All-inclusive prices at Namrata iRise run ₹79.00 Lacs – ₹1.10 Cr, depending on configuration and floor. Payments follow a CLP (Construction Linked Plan): Standard slab-wise payment against construction progress, with home loans indicated up to 90%. Minimum down payment quoted at ₹11.00 Lacs inclusive of taxes. Approved with Central Bank of India, Union Bank of India, Bank of India, Bank of Baroda, Citi Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Axis Bank, State Bank of India, ICICI Bank and HDFC Bank. Jodi (combined) apartments are reported to be available on request. Ask for the cost sheet in writing: stamp duty, registration, GST where applicable, floor-rise, parking and the maintenance deposit are frequently quoted separately from the headline price.

Home loans of up to 90 per cent are indicated under the developer's payment scheme for Namrata iRise. Individual lender panels vary, and a project being "bank approved" in a brochure means one bank has done its own legal check — not that yours will. We confirm the current lender panel as part of our advisory work rather than repeating the developer's claim. A bank's own legal team declining a project is a signal worth knowing about.

Yes. NRIs and OCI cardholders may buy residential property in India under RBI rules, with payments routed through NRE or NRO accounts and no special permission needed for a residential purchase. We handle documentation, power of attorney and remote signing for buyers of Namrata iRise from outside India as part of an advisory engagement. Call +91 93738 11941 or write to hello@propertyengineer.in.

More projects

Similar projects to compare

3 in Punawale, then others by score.

  • Siddhashila EEVVA

    Punawale · by Siddhashila Group

    Under Construction (3+ yrs)

    2 BHK · 3 BHK · 801–1102 sqft carpet

    ₹83 L – ₹1.2 Cr

    EMI from ₹58,678/mo · estimate, 20% down

  • Legacy Highpoint

    Punawale · by Legacy Lifespaces (the client brief states a partnership with Infinitynx Realtors LLP, which we could not independently confirm)

    Early Stage / Under Construction

    2 BHK · 667–754 sqft carpet

    ₹75.6 L – ₹90.3 L

    EMI from ₹53,447/mo · estimate, 20% down

  • Pharande Puneville Phase 3

    Punawale · by Pharande Spaces

    Mid Stage (1-2 yrs)

    2 BHK · 2.5 BHK · 3 BHK · 4.5 BHK · 630–1950 sqft carpet

    ₹58.6 L – ₹1.9 Cr

    EMI from ₹41,414/mo · estimate, 20% down