Pharande Puneville Phase 3
by Pharande Spaces · Punawale, Pune
No litigation on record
Checked against court records at the time of our review. Records change, so confirm before you pay.
Possession: two different dates
- Builder’s target
- December 2027 (builder target; RERA dates differ by cluster)
- MahaRERA committed date
- June 2028 (Cluster A) to June 2029 (Cluster B)
RERA Phase III is four cluster registrations — A: P52100029522 · B: P52100047694 · C: P52100051020 · D: P52100077431Verify on MahaRERA
About this project
About Pharande Puneville Phase 3
Pharande Puneville Phase 3 is the current phase of a 28-acre integrated township at Kate Wasti, Punawale, by Pharande Spaces. The township is built as 19 towers of G+22 to G+27 with 6 flats per floor, a dedicated parking tower and around 60% open space, master-planned by the global architecture practice AEDAS. Phase 3 offers 2, 2.5, 3 and 4.5 BHK homes from 630 to 1,950 sq ft carpet — the widest configuration spread in our coverage. It is registered not as one project but as four cluster registrations (A to D), each with its own completion date, and construction was around 50% complete in February 2026. Phases I and II are already registered and built, which makes this one of the few projects we cover where the developer's delivery on the same land can be inspected before buying.
Near Kate Wasti Road, Kate Wasti, Punawale, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune
Pharande Puneville Phase 3 is a Pharande Spaces project in Punawale, Pune on a 28 acres (whole township — see cons) land parcel, with 19 towers of G+22 to G+27. It offers 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK, 4.5 BHK homes with carpet areas of 630–1950 sq ft, priced ₹58.58 Lacs – ₹1.90 Cr.
Before buying, check three things: MahaRERA registration Phase III is four cluster registrations — A: P52100029522 · B: P52100047694 · C: P52100051020 · D: P52100077431, possession (Mid Stage (1-2 yrs); builder target December 2027 (builder target; RERA dates differ by cluster), RERA date June 2028 (Cluster A) to June 2029 (Cluster B)), and legal standing. No litigation is on record against this project at our last check.
What works for buyers: The strongest developer track record in our Punawale coverage. Pharande Spaces has traded for 26 years across 12 projects and around 5,000 families, with Vaarivana, Kairosa 2.0, L Axis, Woodsville and Felicity as named prior work — and, more usefully than any of that, Phases I and II of this very township are already registered and built. You can walk the finished part of the estate before buying into the unfinished part, which almost nothing else in this pocket allows; An actual township rather than a tower on a plot: 28 acres, roughly 60% open space, a dedicated parking tower keeping cars off the ground plane, and a master plan by AEDAS. The 35-plus amenity list — tennis court, library, co-working, cycle station — has the land to be real; The widest configuration spread we cover, 630 to 1,950 sq ft across 2, 2.5, 3 and 4.5 BHK, so a household can move up without leaving the estate. What to weigh carefully: The RERA numbers on the listing portal are the wrong ones. Housiey shows P52100000440 and P52100000441 for Phase 3; those are the Phase II and Phase I registrations. Phase III is registered as four separate clusters — A: P52100029522, B: P52100047694, C: P52100051020, D: P52100077431 — and each carries its own completion date. Before paying anything, find out which cluster your flat is in and check that specific number yourself on the MahaRERA portal. A buyer relying on the portal here would be verifying a phase they are not buying into; Possession is not one date. Cluster A's registration gives 30 June 2028; Cluster B is quoted at June 2029. The listing shows a builder target of December 2027 and a RERA date of March 2029, neither of which matches a cluster registration we could find. Get the date from your own cluster's certificate, not the brochure; The 28 acres and 19 towers describe the whole township, not what you are buying into. Cluster A is registered on 5,167 sq m — about 1.28 acres — and Cluster B on roughly 0.95 acres, with 214 units apiece. The open space and low density are real at township level and worth paying for, but do not assume your cluster sits on 28 acres of it.
Pharande Spaces has 26 years of experience across 12 projects. Our full verdict, true all-in cost and negotiation view are in the free summary report below.
Property Engineer Verdict
Our score for Pharande Puneville Phase 3 across legal standing, builder record, livability, connectivity and value, with the buy, wait or walk-away call.
Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.
Key facts
The facts that decide daily life
- Land parcel
- 28 acres (whole township — see cons)
- Towers
- 19
- Floors
- G+22 to G+27
- Flats per floor
- 6
- Lifts per tower
- 3 lifts and 2 staircases per tower
- Construction
- RCC frame
- Parking levels
- Dedicated parking tower
- Construction progress
- About 50% complete as of 11 February 2026
Unit plans and prices
Pick a layout, see what it costs
630 sq ft carpet
- Quoted price
- Ask us
- All-inclusive
- ₹58.6 L
- Minimum down payment
- ₹9 L
874 sq ft carpet
- Quoted price
- Ask us
- All-inclusive
- ₹1.04 Cr
- Minimum down payment
- ₹16 L
Site visit
Pick a day to walk through
See Pharande Puneville Phase 3 with an advisor who has already read the legal file.
- An advisor calls to confirm the day and time
- No cost, and no obligation to book
- Your number goes to the builder only if you ask us to introduce you
Choose a day to continue.
Our read
What works, and what to weigh
Pros & cons
The strengths and the drawbacks we found, written as plainly as each other.
Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.
Amenities
What comes with the address
- Swimming Pool
- Kids Pool
- Club House
- Open Gym
- Tennis Court
- Multi-Purpose Lawn
- Jogging Track
- Cycle Station
- Kids Play Area
- Toddlers Play Area
- Library
- Co-Working Spaces
Location
Where Pharande Puneville Phase 3 stands
- Hinjewadi Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Phase 1≈ 6 km
- Hinjewadi Phase 2≈ 9 km
- Hinjewadi Phase 3≈ 11 km
- Pimpri-Chinchwad MIDC industrial belt≈ 8 km
Area growth
What is being built around it
Items marked Planned or In progress have not been delivered. Dates are the authority's or developer's, not ours.
Before you book
Six things people ask us next
Maintenance
2 BHK: ₹4,000 – ₹4,700/month · 2.5 BHK: ₹5,000 – ₹5,200/month · 3 BHK: ₹6,000 – ₹6,400/month · 4.5 BHK: ₹10,700/month
Payment plan
CLP (Construction Linked Plan)
Minimum down payment
From ₹9.00 Lacs, depending on the unit.
Documents
5 documents held on this project, shared with your free report.
Construction progress
About 50% complete as of 11 February 2026 at our last check.
Rental income
2 BHK rents for about ₹21,000 – ₹25,000 a month semi-furnished. That is a gross yield near 4.7% on ₹58.6 L, an estimate before tax and vacancy.
What it costs to own
Your monthly cost, before you commit
Every figure here is an estimate from the assumptions you can see and change.
Unit
Loan tenure
Monthly EMI, estimated
₹41,414
- EMI
- ₹41,414
- Maintenance (mid-point)
- ₹4,350
- Together, per month
- ₹45,764
Estimated upfront
₹15.8 L
Down payment plus stamp duty and registration at an assumed 7% of price. The real figure varies by buyer.
An estimate, not a loan offer.
Free download
Pharande Puneville Phase 3 buyer summary report
A short PDF with key facts, MahaRERA and possession checks, litigation on record, strengths and watch-outs. An advisor calls within 24 hours to take you through the full verdict — no obligation.
See it
Walkthrough

Pricing intelligence
The quoted price is where the conversation starts.
Pharande Puneville Phase 3 is quoted at ₹58.58 Lacs – ₹1.90 Cr. Tell us where to reach you and we will send the closable price — plus how it stacks up against the projects around it.
- Comparative pricing against nearby projects, per square foot
- The price this project actually closes at, not the quoted one
- Backed by registered sale agreements from the last six months
Get the closable price
Free, and no obligation to buy through us.
One call from an advisor. Your number is never sold on.
Investment outlook
Appreciation & rental income
Appreciation & rental income
What this micro-market has appreciated at, and the rent a 2 or 3 BHK here actually commands.
Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.
Handover
Possession & delivery
Build stage
Mid Stage (1-2 yrs)
Builder's target
December 2027 (builder target; RERA dates differ by cluster)
RERA committed date
June 2028 (Cluster A) to June 2029 (Cluster B)
Construction complete
About 50% complete as of 11 February 2026
The developer is quoting December 2027 (builder target; RERA dates differ by cluster), but the date it is legally committed to under RERA is June 2028 (Cluster A) to June 2029 (Cluster B) — 18 months later. Plan around the RERA date; the earlier one carries no penalty if it slips.
Due diligence
Legal & litigation
MahaRERA registration
Phase III is four cluster registrations — A: P52100029522 · B: P52100047694 · C: P52100051020 · D: P52100077431
Verify on the official MahaRERA portalLitigation status
Paperwork
Documents
Paperwork & documents
The title, approval and layout documents we hold on this project, and how to request copies.
Free. One call from an advisor, never sold on.
Developer
Builder profile
Pharande Spaces
Years of experience
26
Total projects
12
Cities of operation
Pune
Pharande Spaces has been building in and around Pune for 26 years, across 12 projects and roughly 5,000 families, with work in Punawale, Moshi, Ravet and Ambewadi. Puneville is its integrated-township product: 28 acres delivered in phases since the late 2010s, with Phases I and II already registered and built. That delivered work sits on the same land as the phase now selling, which makes it one of the few projects we cover where you can inspect the developer's finished product before committing to the unfinished one.
Background
Pharande Spaces, a Pune developer of 26 years with 12 projects and around 5,000 families housed. Named prior work: Pharande Vaarivana (Ambewadi), Pharande Kairosa 2.0 (Punawale), Pharande L Axis (Moshi), Vaanya Woodsville Phase 4 (Moshi) and Pharande Felicity (Ravet). Unusually for this batch, the claims are consistent across sources and are corroborated by delivered phases of this very township — Phases I and II carry their own MahaRERA registrations (P52100000441 and P52100000440). The registered promoter for the Phase III clusters is Benchmarrk Realty LLP, a project vehicle rather than the brand; that is standard practice for a phased township but it is the counterparty named in the agreement. Master planning is credited to AEDAS.
Other projects
Get the free Property Engineer report on Pharande Puneville Phase 3
Title and approvals, DP and survey verification, a 15-year builder search, registered sale agreements from the last six months, and area growth analysis — written for you, not for the developer. No cost, no obligation.
Ask about this project
Questions
Pharande Puneville Phase 3 — buyer questions answered
The questions buyers actually ask about Pharande Spaces before paying a booking amount, answered from what we have checked on Pharande Puneville Phase 3 in Punawale. Where we have not verified something, the answer says so rather than guessing.
Builder credibility, legal standing & approvals
The questions buyers ask before trusting a developer with a booking amount. Answered from what we have verified — and where we have not verified something, it says so.
Prices, possession & buying process
The practical detail on this project.
Our work here
Deals we have closed at Pharande Puneville Phase 3

Pune ville 2bhk
Pharande Puneville Phase 3










